Skip to content ↓

A Primary Trust for Primary Schools

Lumen Learning Trust

Saxon Primary School

Calendar
    Read Aloud

    Who's Who

    Leadership Team  

    Mrs. M.E. McCarthy

    Executive Principal - Lumen Learning Trust

    Mrs. B. Davis

    Headteacher - on maternity leave

    Miss N. Morris

    Headteacher

    Mrs. C. Vaughan

    Assistant Headteacher and EYFS/KS1 Phase Leader (on maternity leave from  mid-Sept 2017)

    Mrs. C. Quinn

    Acting Inclusion Lead & Senior Leader

    Miss P. Kober

    KS2 Phase Leader & English Subject Leader

    Mrs. A. Hartshorn Maths Subject Leader

    Miss J. Doherty

    Acting Inclusion Lead & EYFS Phase Leader

    Mrs. S. Muir

    School Business Manager

     Office Staff

    Mrs. S. Muir

    School Business Manager

    Mrs. M. Howick

    Office Manager

    Mrs. C. Hughes

    Office Manager

    Mrs. R. Craig

    Office Assistant

    Mrs. S. Summers

    Office Assistant

    Mrs. K. Church

    Office Assistant

     Teaching Staff

    Class & Teacher

    Teaching Assistants

    RY- Miss Doherty

    Mrs. George

    RD - Miss Dodd Mrs. Leka, Mr. Allen, Mrs Hearn

    1K - Miss Shoemark

    Mrs. Spencer, Mrs. Sutton, Miss. Smith

    1H - Miss Hickman Mrs. Aspinall, Mrs. Tomlins, Mrs. Mohammed, Miss Hales
    2H- Miss Harrington Mrs. Hill
    2W- Mrs. Williams Mrs. Croxford, Mrs Slatter
    3R- Miss Revels-Hull Mrs. Thomas, Mrs Davison
    3DN - Miss Doughty & Mrs. Najmadin Mrs. Ricks, Mrs. Montellier & Mrs. Holloway
    4D - Miss Duncan Ms. Milgate
    4G - Miss Gauntlett Mrs. Longhurst, Mrs Chapman
    Y5 - Mr. Howick Mrs. Edwards, Mrs. Keane, Mrs. Ricks & Miss Fitzgerald
    Y6 - Miss Kober Mrs. Williamson, Mrs. Davies & Mrs. Holloway

     Non-class based staff

    Mrs. Hartshorn

    Numbers Count Teacher

       

    Mrs. Dangel

    Music Teacher

       

    Mrs. Joshi

    French Teacher

       

    Mr. Waters

    Sports Premium Mentor

       
    Mrs. Gladstone

    PPA Cover Teacher

       

    Mrs. Callow

    Literacy Support TA

       

    Mrs. Waldock

    Maths Support TA

       

    Mr. Harker

    Site Manager

       

    Mrs. Wallace

    Pastoral Co-ordinator

       

    Mrs. Lumb

    Home School Link Worker

     

     

     

     ASC & BC

    Mrs. George

    ASC Manager

    Mrs. Loveless

    BSC Manager

    Mrs. Croxford

    Assistant

    Mrs. Aspinall

    Assistant

    Mrs. Ricks

    Assistant

    Mr. Allen

    Assistant

    Miss. Smith

    Assistant

    Children's Centre 

    Mrs. J. Scott

    Children's Centre Manager

    Mrs. H Gregory

    Outreach Worker

    Mrs. I Sheath

    Playworker

    Mrs. Z Curtis

    Communications Officer