Skip to content ↓

A Primary Trust for Primary Schools

Lumen Learning Trust

Saxon Primary School

Who's Who

Leadership Team  

Mrs M.E. McCarthy

Executive Principal - Lumen Learning Trust

Mrs  B. Davis

Headteacher 

Miss N. Morris

Headteacher

Mrs C. Vaughan

Assistant Headteacher (on Maternity Leave)

Miss P. Kober

Temporary Assistant Headteacher/KS2 Phase Leader

Mrs A. Hartshorn Maths Subject Leader

Miss J. Doherty

Inclusion Lead
Mrs E. Cooper Temporary Assistant Headteacher/EYFS/KS1 Phase Leader

Mrs C. Vale

English Subject Leader

Mrs S. Muir

School Business Manager

 Office Staff

Mrs S. Muir

School Business Manager

Mrs A. Saundh

Office Manager

Mrs  M. Howick

Office Assistant

Mrs R. Craig

Office Assistant

Mrs S. Summers

Office Assistant

Mrs K. Wild

Office Assistant

 Teaching Staff

Class & Teacher

Teaching Assistants

RC - Mrs Cooper

Mrs George, Mr Allen & Mrs Larcombe                  Mrs Leka (Trainee Teacher)

RF - Miss Farrington

Mrs Taylor & Mrs Slatter

1DM - Miss Doughty/Mrs Morley

Miss Fitzgerald

1P - Miss Parsons

Mrs Davison
2G - Miss Glaves Mrs Edwards, & Mrs Rees

2V - Mrs Vale

Mrs Croxford

3B -Miss Brown 

Mrs Montellier & Miss S.Davies

3W - Mrs Williams

Mrs Holloway, Mr Allen & Mrs Arthur,                    Mrs Biddle (Trainee Teacher) 

4H - Mr Howick

Mrs Ricks

4R - Miss Robinson

Mrs A.Davies & Mrs Slatter

5D - Miss Dodd

Mrs Herron-Duke, Mrs Arthur & Miss S. Davies
5N - Mrs Nalder Miss Milgate & Mrs Pike

6K - Miss Kober

Mrs Williamson & Miss Wright
6R - Miss Revels-Hull Mrs Keane, Mrs Pike, Miss Wright, Mrs Holloway & Miss Wroe

 Non-class based staff

Mrs Hartshorn

Numbers Count Teacher

   

Mrs Joshi

French Teacher

   

Mr Waters

Sports Premium Mentor

   

Mrs Waldock

Maths Support TA

   

Mr Harker

Site Manager

   

Mrs Wallace

Pastoral Co-ordinator

   

Mrs Lumb

School Home Link Worker

   

 

     

 

 ASC & BC

Mrs George

ASC Manager

Mrs Loveless

BSC Manager

Mr Allen

Assistant

Mrs Cheeseman

Assistant

Mrs Croxford

Assistant
Miss S Davies

Assistant

Mrs Leka

Assistant

Mrs Rees

Assistant

Mrs Ricks

Assistant

Mrs Slatter

Assistant

Children's Centre 

Mrs Scott

Children's Centre Manager

Mrs Gregory

Outreach Worker

Mrs Sheath

Playworker

Mrs Curtis

Communications Officer